Brookhaven High School

Skip to main content

Classes/Assignments

 
 
Class Name  Teacher
AP Microeconomics Krista Russell
AP US History Krista Russell
Economics Krista Russell
Economics Steven Keys
Government Brittany Paschall
Government Philip Poole
Law Related Education Stevie Ann Wright
Local Cultural Resources Chad Walker
Mississippi Studies Chad Leggett
Problems with American Democracy Chad Walker
Psychology Aaron King
Sociology Aaron King
US History Steven Keys
US History Brittany Paschall
US History Philip Poole
World History Krista Russell
World History Chad Walker
World History Aaron King
World Geography Stevie Ann Wright
 
 
 
Science
Class Name Teacher
Advanced Placement Biology Amy Rutland
Advanced Placement Chemistry Katie Cole
Advanced Placement Physics Susan Thames
Biology I Tiffany Bass
Biology I Eli Furr
Biology I Divitta Walker-Lenoir
Biology I Shonique McLaurin
Biology II Amy Copeland
Botany Amy Rutland
Chemistry Susan Thames
Earth and Space Science Amy Copeland
Earth and Space Science Amy Rutland
Human Anatomy and Physiology Amy Rutland
Physical Science Amy Copeland
Physical Science Katie Cole
Physics Susan Thames
Zoology Amy Rutland
 
 
 
Math Department 
 Class Name Teacher 
AP Calculus AB Sounnia Wallace
College Algebra Phyllis Wallace
Algebra I Aaron Ayers
Algebra I Leah Barry
Algebra I Summer Burns
Algebra I Deitdre Lily
Algebra II Vasie Brown
Algebra II Phyllis Wallace
Algebra III Sounnia Wallace
Algebra III Phyllis Wallace
Geometry Cullen Greer
Geometry Jessica Killen
SREB Math Ready Sounnia Wallace
 
 
 
English Department
Class Name Teacher
AP Language and Composition Megan Case
AP Literature and Composition Megan Case
English Composition I Jennifer Whitaker
English Composition II Jennifer Whitaker
English I Molly Greer
English I Terri Hall
English I Molly Jones
English II Abbey Bozeman
English II Sheridan Lorraine
English II Roxanne Harper
English II Brenda Sasser
English III Carol Clanton
English III Mandy Vinson
English III Jennifer Whitaker
English IV Megan Case
English IV Jennifer Whitaker
World Literature Brenda Sasser
 
 
 
Class Name Teacher
Art I  Jerralyn Seals
Art I Kevin Bower
Art II Kevin Bower
Art III Kevin Bower
Business Law Cassie Case
Special Services Tom Stockstill
Driver's Education I Mike Powell
Driver's Education II  Mike Powell
German I Phillip Zinke
German II Phillip Zinke
Health Dara Moak
JROTC I David Williams
JROTC II Craig Weaver
Learning Strategies Kayla Anding
Learning Strategies Wanda Callender
Learning Strategies Richard Edwards
Learning Strategies Stephanie Smith
Learning Strategies Stephanie Twiner
Personal Finance Cassie Case
Physical Education Darien Dorsey
Spanish I Tiffany Brooks
Spanish I Leslie White
Spanish I Phillip Zinke
Spanish II Tiffany Brooks
Spanish II Leslie White
Spanish II Phillip Zinke
Technology Foundations Cassie Case
Theater I Carol Clanton
 Choir Charles Bridges