Classes/Assignments

 
 
Class Name  Teacher
AP US History Krista Russell
College and Career Readiness Sandra Banks
Economics Krista Russell
Economics Stevie Ann Leggett
Government Chad Walker
Government Stevie Leggett
   
Mississippi Studies Aaron King
US History Stevie Ann Leggett
US History Chad Walker
US History Krista Russell 
World History Sandra Banks
World History DeMario Richard
World History Amanda Keene
World History Aaron King
World Geography Aaron King
World Geography Chad Walker
 
 
 
Science
Class Name Teacher
Advanced Placement Biology Amy Rutland
Advanced Placement Chemistry Katie Cole
Advanced Placement Physics Susan Thames
Biology I Wanda Callender
Biology I Eli Furr
Biology I Divitta Walker-Lenoir
Biology I Deitdre Lily
Botany Amy Rutland
Chemistry Susan Thames
Environmental Science Katie Cole
   
   
Genetics Katie Cole
Earth and Space Science Devin Wallace
   
Human Anatomy and Physiology Amy Rutland
   
Physical Science Katie Cole
Physics Susan Thames
Zoology Amy Rutland
 
 
 
Math Department 
 Class Name Teacher 
AP Calculus Layne Xifos
College Algebra (Dual Enrollment) Layne Xifos
Algebra I and Honors Algebra I Aaron Ayers
Algebra I/Comp Math Wanda Callender
Algebra I/Comp Math Summer Burns
Algebra I/Comp Math Cullen Greer
Algebra II Vasie Brown
Algebra II Jessica Killen
Algebra III Layne Xifos
Geometry Krystal Smithhart
Geometry Jessica Killen
SREB/Essentials for College Math Layne Xifos
 
 
 
English Department
Class Name Teacher
AP Language and Composition Megan Case
AP Literature and Composition Megan Case
English Composition I (Dual Enrollment) Jennifer Whitaker
English Composition II (Dual Enrollment) Jennifer Whitaker
English I Leslie Davis
English I Michelle Johnson
English II/World Literature James Montgomery
English II/World Literature Roxanne Harper
English II/World Literature Molly Greer
English II/World Literature Molly Jones
English III Molly Jones
English III Kelsey Gibson
English IV Adrian Stafford
English IV Mandy Vinson
 
 
 
Class Name Teacher
Art I Kevin Bower
Art II Kevin Bower
Art III Kevin Bower
Art IV Kevin Bower
Business Law Cassie Case
Special Services Tom Stockstill
Driver's Education I Aaron King
Driver's Education II  Aaron King
JROTC I David Williams
JROTC II David Williams
Learning Strategies Mark Crosby
Learning Strategies Rosa Howell
Learning Stratgies  
Learning Strategies Ashley Cook
Life Skills Rani Glass
Personal Finance Cassie Case
Physical Education Darien Dorsey
Physical Education Preston Wilson
Spanish I Ali Lopez
Spanish I Leslie White
Spanish II Ali Lopez
Spanish II Leslie White
Technology Foundations Cassie Case
 Music/Choir Charles Bridges