Brookhaven High School

Skip to main content

Classes/Assignments

2016 - 2017 School Year
 
 
 
 
Science
Class Name Teacher
Advanced Placement Biology Amy Rutland
Advanced Placement Chemistry  April Clopton
Advanced Placement Physics Susan Thames
Biology I Tiffany Bass
Biology I Divitta Walker-Lenoir
Biology I Katie Cole
Biology I Shonique McLaurin
Biology II Amy Copeland
Botany Amy Rutland
Chemistry April Clopton
Earth and Space Science Amy Copeland
Earth and Space Science Amy Rutland
Human Anatomy and Physiology Amy Rutland
Physical Science Amy Copeland
Physical Science Susan Thames
Physics Susan Thames
Zoology Amy Rutland
 
 
 
Math Department 
 Class Name Teacher 
AP Calculus AB Sounnia Wallace
College Algebra Phyllis Wallace
Algebra I Aaron Ayers
Algebra I Summer Burns
Algebra I Deitdre Lily
Algebra I Samuel Smith
Algebra II Vasie Brown
Algebra II Eli Furr
Algebra II Phyllis Wallace
Algebra III Sounnia Wallace
Algebra III Phyllis Wallace
Geometry Shannon Allen
Geometry Eli Furr
SREB Math Ready Sounnia Wallace
 
 
 
English Department
Class Name Teacher
AP Language and Composition Megan Case
AP Literature and Composition Megan Case
English Composition I Jennifer Whitaker
English Composition II Jennifer Whitaker
English I Molly Greer
English I Terri Hall
English I Molly Jones
English II Sheridan Lorraine
English II Tracy Gerald
English II Roxanne Harper
English II Brenda Sasser
English III Mandy Vinson
English III Jennifer Whitaker
English IV Megan Case
English IV Jennifer Whitaker
World Literature Brenda Sasser
World Literature Tracy Gerald
 
 
 
Class Name Teacher
Art I  Jerralyn Seals
Art I Kevin Bower
Art II Kevin Bower
Art III Kevin Bower
Business Law Cassie Case
Career Preparation Tom Stockstill
Life Skills Science Tom Stockstill
Driver's Education I Mike Powell
Driver's Education II  Mike Powell
German I Phillip Zinke
German II Phillip Zinke
Health Dara Moak
JROTC I David Williams
JROTC 2-8 Brenda Pullen
Learning Strategies Deborah Fells
Learning Strategies Stephanie Smith
Learning Strategies Terri Peeler
Life Skills Science Tom Stockstill
Personal Finance Cassie Case
Physical Education Jimmie Butler
Physical Education Darien Dorsey
Spanish I Tiffany Brooks
Spanish I Leslie White
Spanish I Phillip Zinke
Spanish II Tiffany Brooks
Spanish II Leslie White
Spanish II Phillip Zinke
Technology Foundations Cassie Case
 Choir Charles Bridges